Football

Friday, August 30

Hopewell-Loudon at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Thursday, August 29

Continental at Hicksville, 5:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6 p.m.

Allen East at Pandora-Gilboa, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 30

Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, August 31

Leipsic, Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry, 10 a.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at St. Marys Volleyball Invitational, 10 a.m.

Arlington at Columbus Grove, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, September 3

Leipsic at Defiance, 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Waynesfield-Goshen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Wednesday, August 28

Elida, Lima Central Catholic at Kalida, 4:30 p.m.

Ottoville ay Bath, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 29

Leipsic at Holgate, 4:30 p.m.

Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Allen East, Delphos Jefferson, Bluffton at Columbus Grove, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, September 3

Leipsic at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Ayersville at Miller City, 4 p.m.

Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Tinora, 4:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, August 31

Kalida, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Wednesday, August 28

Lima Centra Catholic at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Miller City at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Thursday, August 29

Continental at Liberty Center, 5 p.m.

Miller City at Delta, 5 p.m.

Saturday, August 31

Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.

Kalida at Wauseon, 1 p.m.

Archbold at Fort Jennings, 6 p.m.

Defiance at Miller City, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, September 3

Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Thursday, August 29

Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 7 p.m.

Friday, August 30

Continental at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

Saturday, August 31

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan, 11 a.m.

Celina at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, September 3

Miller City at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Thursday, August 29

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 3

Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 5 p.m.