PUTNAM COUNTY - The pairings for the upcoming volleyball post-season were set Sunday afternoon.

Here is a look at the matchups for the districts Putnam County teams are involved in and how they are seeded. Sectional volleyball action for county teams begins on Monday, October 16.

* * *

Division III

Kalida District

Upper Bracket

Bluffton (11) at Coldwater (1), Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.

Winner host Spencerville (12), Oct. 21, 7 p.m. for sectional championship.

Patrick Henry (6) at Minster (4), Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.

Winner host Lima Perry (8), Oct. 21, 7 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to Kalida District, Oct. 25, 6:15 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Elmwood (9) at Libery-Benton (2), Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.

Winner host Seneca East (10), Oct, 21, 7 p.m. for sectional championship.

Van Buren (7) at Allen East (5), Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.

Winner at Ottawa-Glandorf (3), Oct. 21, 7 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to Kalida district, Oct. 25, 8 p.m.

District Championship, Oct. 28, 3 p.m.

Division IV

Ottawa-Glandorf District

Upper Bracket

Cory-Rawson (11) at Waynesfield-Goshen (10), Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner vs. Leipsic (1), Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Pandora-Gilboa (9) at McComb (6), Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Temple Christian (12) at Ada (3), Pct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winners meet at better seeded team, Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to O-G district on Oct.24, 6:15 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Miller City (8) at Lima Central Catholic (5), Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner vs. Continental (4), Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

North Baltimore (13) at Columbus Grove (2), Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner vs. Kalida (7) at better seeded team, Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners meet Oct. 24, 8 p.m. at O-G district.

District championship, Oct. 26, 7 p.m.

Van Wert District

Upper Bracket

Parkway at Antwerp, Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner at New Bremen, Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Lincolnview at Ottoville, Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Crestview at Delphos St. John's, Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winners meet Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. at better seeded team for sectional championship.

Lower Bracket

Delphos Jefferson at New Knoxville, Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner at St. Henry, Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Wayne Trace at Marion Local, Oct. 16, 6:30 p.m.

Winner at Fort Recovery, Oct. 19, 6:30 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to Van Wert district on Oct. 24.