PUTNAM COUNTY - Girls soccer teams in Putnam County found out their post-season matches Sunday afternoon as pairings for the start of the sectional tournament were set.

Post-season play begins this Saturday as Ottawa-Glandorf visits Bluffton in a Division III matchup. No start time has been set for this contest.

More sectional action will begin on Monday, October 16. Here is a look at the pairings for the county teams.

* * *

Division III

Findlay District

Upper Bracket

Cory-Rawson (10) at Allen East (8), Oct. 14, 5 p.m.

Winner at Riverdale (1), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Galion (13) at Mansfield Christian (3), Oct. 14, 5 p.m.

Mansfield St. Peter's (9) at Van Buren (7), Oct. 14, 5 p.m.

Winners meet at better seeded team, Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to Findlay district semi-finals, Oct. 25, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Ottawa-Glandorf (11) at Bluffton (5), Oct. 14, TBA

Winner at Liberty Center (4), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Ada (12) at Ashland Crestview (6), Oct. 14, 5 p.m.

Winner at Liberty-Benton (2), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to district semi-finals at Findlay, Oct. 25, 7 p.m.

Ottoville District

Upper Bracket

Paulding (11) at Miller City (9), Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Winner at Kalida (1), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Fort Jennings (8) at Spencerville (5), Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Crestview (13) at Continental (5), Otc. 16, 5 p.m.

Winners meet Oct. 18, 5 p.m. at better seeded team for sectional championship.

Sectionals meet in district semi-finals at Ottoville, Oct. 25, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Lincolnview (10) at Delphos Jefferson (7), Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

Winner at Coldwater (2), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Delphos St. John's (12) at Lima Central Catholic (4), Oct. 16, 5 p.m.

WInner at Ottoville (3), Oct. 18, 5 p.m. for sectional championship.

Sectional winners advance to district semi-finals at Ottoville Oct. 25, 7 p.m.