COLUMBUS — The OHSAA announced the sites for all of their regional semi-final contests Sunday afternoon.

Pandora-Gilboa (9-2) will be heading for Napoleon and Charles Buckenmeyer Stadium this Friday to face Blanchard Valley Conference for McComb (9-2). Kickoff is slated for 7:30 p.m.

This will be a rematch of their conference game played two weeks ago, one the Panthers won 49-27, The Rockets advanced to the semi-finals with a 19-15 win over Sycamore Mohawk Friday night, while McComb advanced with a 21-0 win over Leipsic.

Here is a look at all of the regional semi-final pairings for high school football.

Division I – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 1
1 Cle. St. Ignatius (10-1) vs. 4 Euclid (9-2) at Bedford Bearcat Stadium
2 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) vs. 3 Mentor (10-1) at Parma Byers Field
 
Region 2
1 Tol. Whitmer (11-0) vs. 5 Lewis Center Olentangy (8-3) at Tiffin Frost-Kalnow Stadium
2 Powell Olentangy Liberty (9-2) vs. 6 Gahanna Lincoln (7-4) at Westerville North Jim McCann Stadium
 
Region 3
1 Centerville (10-1) vs. 5 Pickerington North (9-2) at Springfield Evans Stadium
2 Hilliard Bradley (11-0) vs. 3 Pickerington Central (10-1) at Cols. St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium
 
Region 4
1 Cin. St. Xavier (10-1) vs. 4 Cin. Sycamore (9-2) at Mason Dwire Field, Atrium Stadium
2 Cin. Colerain (9-2) vs. 3 Mason (9-2) at Cin. Princeton Mancusco Viking Stadium
 
Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 5
1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-1) vs. 4 Lyndhurst Brush (9-2) at Macedonia Nordonia Boliantz Stadium
2 Barberton (11-0) vs. 3 Bedford (10-1) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field at Portage Community Bank Stadium
 
Region 6
1 Avon (11-0) vs. 4 Medina Highland (9-2) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium
2 Wadsworth (11-0) vs. 3 Olmsted Falls (10-1) at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium
 
Region 7
1 Cols. Walnut Ridge (9-1) vs. 5 New Albany (7-4) at Westerville South Wildcat Stadium
2 Massillon Washington (8-3) vs. 6 Ashland (9-2) at Wooster Follis Field
 
Region 8
1 Cin. La Salle (9-2) vs. 4 Sidney (10-1) at Miamisburg Holland Field
2 Cin. Winton Woods (10-1) vs. 3 Cin. Anderson (10-1) at Lakota West Firebird Field
 
Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 9
1 Canfield (11-0) vs. 4 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (9-2) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium
7 Tallmadge (8-3) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-3) at Richfield Revere Joe Papano Stadium
 
Region 10
1 Tol. Central Catholic (9-2) vs. 5 Clyde (9-2) at Oregon Clay Memorial Stadium
2 Bay Village Bay (11-0) vs. 3 Parma Padua Franciscan (9-2) at North Royalton Serpentini Chevy Stadium/Gibson Field
 
Region 11
1 Bellefontaine (10-1) vs. 5 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-1) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field
2 Cols. Independence (9-1) vs. 3 Cols. Bishop Hartley (10-1) at Hilliard Darby Stadium
 
Region 12
1 Trotwood-Madison (11-0) vs. 5 Day. Dunbar (8-3) at Vandalia Butler Memorial Field at Good Samaritan Athletic Complex
7 Day. Chaminade Julienne (8-3) vs. 6 New Richmond (9-2) at Monroe Hornet Stadium
 
Division IV – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 13
1 Steubenville (11-0) vs. 5 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (7-4) at Salem Reilly Stadium
2 Perry (11-0) vs. 6 Girard (10-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
 
Region 14
1 Bellville Clear Fork (11-0) vs. 5 Bellevue (8-3) at Mansfield Arlin Stadium
2 Shelby (11-0) vs. 3 St. Marys Memorial (10-1) at Marion Harding Ohio Health Field at Harding Stadium
 
Region 15
1 Newark Licking Valley (11-0) vs. 5 New Concord John Glenn (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium
7 Duncan Falls Philo (8-3) vs. 3 Gnaddenhutten Indian Valley (11-0) at Byesville Meadowbrook Eugene Capers Field
 
Region 16
1 Germantown Valley View (11-0) vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-1) at Beavercreek Frank Zink Field at Miami Valley Hospital Stadium
2 Cin. Wyoming (11-0) vs. 6 Cin. Indian Hill (9-2) at Cin. Withrow Angus King Stadium
 
Division V – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 17
1 Canfield South Range (11-0) vs. 4 Akron Manchester (9-2) at Louisville Leopard Stadium
7 Wickliffe (8-3) vs. 3 Sullivan Black River (10-1) at North Ridgeville Ranger Stadium
 
Region 18
1 Pemberville Eastwood (11-0) vs. 5 Tontogany Otsego (9-2) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium
2 Marion Pleasant (9-1) vs. 3 Archbold (9-2) at Findlay Donnell Stadium
 
Region 19
1 Wheelersburg (11-0) vs. 5 Gahanna Cols. Academy (9-2) at Chillicothe Herrnstein Field
2 Portsmouth West (10-1) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (9-2) at Chillicothe Zane Trace Athletic Facility
 
Region 20
8 Cin. Reading (8-3) vs. 5 West Jefferson (10-0) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium
2 Middletown Madison (9-2) vs. 3 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (8-2) at Liberty Twp. Lakota East High School
 
Division VI – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 21
1 Rootstown (11-0) vs. 4 Creston Norwayne (10-1) at Green Memorial Stadium
2 Mogadore (9-1) vs. 3 Kirtland (11-0) at Solon Stewart Stadium
 
Region 22
1 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-1) vs. 4 Hicksville (9-2) at Defiance Fred Brown Athletic Complex
7 Carey (8-3) vs. 6 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-3) at Marengo Highland Fishburn Field at Covrett Stadium
 
Region 23
1 Nelsonville-York (11-0) vs. 4 Beverly Fort Frye (10-1) at New Lexington Jim Rockwell Stadium
2 Chillicothe Southeastern (11-0) vs. 3 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (10-1) at Lucasville Valley Indians Stadium
 
Region 24
1 Lima Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 4 Coldwater (8-3) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field
2 Maria Stein Marion Local (11-0) vs. 3 Spencerville (9-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium
 
Division VII – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 10
Region 25
1 Dalton (11-0) vs. 4 Windham (9-2) at North Canton Hoover Memorial Stadium
2 Cuyahoga Heights (9-1) vs. 3 East Canton (9-2) at Medina Ken Dukes Stadium
 
Region 26
1 Norwalk St. Paul (11-0) vs. 5 Tiffin Calvert (8-3) at Fremont Ross Don Paul Stadium
2 McComb (9-2) vs. 3 Pandora-Gilboa (9-2) at Napoleon Charles Buckenmeyer Stadium
 
Region 27
1 Danville (10-1) vs. 5 Glouster Trimble (9-2) at Newark Paul “Hoss” Starr Stadium at White Field
7 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (9-2) vs. Hannibal River (7-4) at The Plains Athens R. Basil Rutter Field
 
Region 28
1 Convoy Crestview (10-1) vs. 4 Minster (7-4) at Lima Spartan Stadium
2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (10-1) vs. 3 Delphos St. John’s (7-4) at Harrod Allen East Goodwin Field