PUTNAM COUNTY — Pairings for the upcoming boys basketball sectional tournaments were set Sunday afternoon.

The boys sectional semi-finals begin on Tuesday, Feb. 27 with the sectional finals set for March 2.

Here is a look at the pairings for the county boys basketball teams.



Division III
Lima Senior District
Miller City Sectional
Upper Bracket

Spencerville vs. Fairview, Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
Paulding vs. Bluffton, March 27, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Tinora, March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championsip.
Sectional winners to Lima Senior District
Elida Sectional
Upper Bracket

Fort Recovery vs. Liberty-Benton, Feb. 27, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Van Buren, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
Coldwater vs. Delphos Jefferson, Feb. 28, 6:15 p.m.
Elmwood vs. Lima Central Catholic, Feb. 28, 8 p.m.
Winners meet March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners advance to Lima Senior District.

Division IV
Elida District
Van Wert Sectional
Upper Bracket

Parkway vs. Antwerp, Feb. 28, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Crestview, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
Fort Jennings vs. Ottoville, March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners to Elida District.
Paulding Sectional
Upper Bracket

Lincolnview vs. Continental, Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Wayne Trace, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
Hicksville vs. Ayersville, Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winner vs. Delphos St. John's, March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners to Elida District.
Liberty-Benton District
Van Buren Sectional
Upper Bracket

Cory-Rawson vs. McComb, Feb. 28, 7 p.m.
Winner vs. Miller City, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Lower Bracket
Pandora-Gilboa vs. Holgate, March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners advance to Liberty-Benton District.
Ottawa-Glandorf Sectional
Leipsic vs. Patrick Henry, Feb. 27, 6:15 p.m.
Winner vs. Kalida, March 2, 6 p.m. for sectional championship.
Columbus Grove vs. Arcadia, Feb. 27, 8 p.m.
Winner vs N. Baltimore, March 2, 8 p.m. for sectional championship.
Sectional winners advance to Liberty-Benton district.